Skip to main content

Veno Finance

VNO - Live Price
Veno Finance #2222
0.00 USD 0.00%
0 BTC 0.00%
0.000001 ETH 0.00%
Decentralized Finance (DeFi) Cronos Ecosystem +1 more
Links:
0.00 1Y Range 0.01

Technical Analysis

View details ↓
Consensus Sell

Timeframe align

0 / 3 / 2

MA Score

-10

Oscillator Score

3

Trend Score

2

15 minutes

Neutral

1 hour

Neutral

4 hours

Sell

12 hours

Neutral

1 day

Sell

VNO to USD Converter

1 VNO = $0.00 USD

VNO Price Live Data

The live Veno Finance price today is $0.00 USD with a 24-hour trading volume of 1.39 K USD. We update our VNO to USD price in real-time. Veno Finance is up 1.15% in the last 24 hours. The current Market Cap ranking is #2222, with a live market cap of 2.03 M USD. It has a circulating supply of 533 M VNO coins and the max. supply is 2 B.

What Is Veno Finance (VNO)?

Veno is a liquid staking protocol where you can stake your CRO and receive the auto-compounding, yield-bearing receipt token LCRO. The LCRO token is designed to maximize composability. Just by owning LCRO, you automatically accrue the CRO staking yield value in your LCRO token; LCRO can thus be used freely across the Cronos DeFi ecosystem.
Veno’s liquid staking token LCRO offers the most extensive, lowest cost, and most reliable method of utilizing your staked CRO.

We are a vertically integrated liquid staking protocol, maximizing the reliability and efficiency of our service; allowing us to provide a price-competitive service in the long term;

- Cost savings are achieved by leveraging our own node infrastructure and/or infrastructure of our partners
- Reliability is achieved with our enterprise-grade node set-up and deep expertise in running node infrastructure
- We also have an insurance module that will help to secure user funds in the unlikely event of a slashing penalty

We will aim to maximize the adoption and utility of our tokens across the ecosystem, and we are working with some of the largest ecosystem partners to make this happen;

- We want to maximize the liquidity of LCRO in the Cronos Ecosystem and beyond, attracting the largest amount of capital, and attaining the lowest spread, with our high reliability and low-fee promises
- LCRO is an auto-compounding yield-bearing token to maximize composability
- We can further maximize user liquidity by providing a tradeable NFT after user unstakes their CRO

Veno Finance Key Statistics

As of July 27, 2026, Veno Finance (VNO) is ranked #2222 by market capitalization at 2.03 M USD. The current price is $0.00 USD, up 1.15% over the past 24 hours and down 2.02% over the past 7 days. The 24-hour trading volume is 1.39 K USD. The all-time high was $0.52 USD, meaning VNO is currently trading 99.3% below its peak. The maximum supply is capped at 2 B VNO with 533 M VNO currently in circulation. Technical analysis across 5 timeframes shows a Sell consensus, combining moving average, oscillator, and trend signals.

Price Chart

VNO Info

Market Cap 2.03 M USD
Fully Diluted MC 7.25 M USD
24h Trade Volume 1.39 K USD
ATH Market Cap 278 M USD
Circulating Supply 533 M VNO
Total Supply 1.91 B VNO
Max Supply 2 B VNO
All Time High USD0.52 February 08, 2023
Now: -99.27%
All Time Low USD0.00 June 30, 2026
Now: +5.58%

Technical Analysis Details

Timeframe Rating MA Score Osc Score Trend Volatility Total
15 min Neutral -7.00 3.00 4.00 0.00 0.00
1 hour Neutral -7.00 3.00 3.00 0.00 -1.00
4 hours Sell -11.00 3.00 0.00 0.00 -8.00
12 hours Neutral -14.00 7.00 3.00 2.00 -2.00
1 day Sell -14.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 -6.00

Oscillators

Name Value Signal
rsi9 19.2053 Buy
rsi14 24.9292 Buy
rsi25 29.5703 Buy
stochk 50 Neutral
stochd 50 Neutral
stochk533 50 Neutral
stochd533 50 Neutral
stochk833 50 Neutral
stochd833 50 Neutral
stochrsi_k 50 Sell
stochrsi_d 66.6667 Sell
cci20 0 Neutral
williams -50 Neutral
mom10 0 Neutral
macd_line 0 Sell
macd_hist 0 Buy
adx14 45.3259 Buy

Moving Averages

Name Value Signal
sma5 0.0037 Neutral
sma10 0.0037 Buy
sma20 0.0037 Buy
sma30 0.0037 Buy
sma50 0.0037 Sell
sma100 0.0037 Sell
sma200 0.0038 Sell
ema9 0.0037 Sell
ema12 0.0037 Sell
ema13 0.0037 Sell
ema26 0.0037 Sell
ema50 0.0037 Sell
ema100 0.0037 Sell
ema200 0.0038 Sell

Bollinger Bands & Volatility

BB Upper

0.00

BB Middle

0.00

BB Lower

0.00

ATR(14)

0.00

VNO Performance

Trading Pair 7d 1M 3M 6M 1Y
VNO/USD -4.04% -5.74% -39.78% -49.93% -79.67%
VNO/BTC -3.67% -12.85% -28.35% -31.09% -62.67%
VNO/ETH -6.62% -24.03% -29.15% -22.34% -59.96%

VNO Monthly Returns

Year Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2023 - - - - - -11.16% -16.94% -11.53% +12.59% +30.56% +16.84% -7.99%
2024 -0.33% +1.23% +1.18% -15.00% -16.69% -59.40% -29.76% -14.03% -7.15% -18.86% +83.52% -2.68%
2025 -12.08% -43.88% +23.07% -15.35% +2.15% -38.38% +41.74% +67.28% -34.26% -30.39% -34.26% -11.76%
2026 -9.75% -23.36% -4.90% +27.14% -18.99% -22.73% - - - - - -
Average -7.39% -22.00% +6.45% -1.07% -11.18% -32.92% -1.65% +13.91% -9.61% -6.23% +22.03% -7.48%
Median -9.75% -23.36% +1.18% -15.00% -16.69% -30.56% -16.94% -11.53% -7.15% -18.86% +16.84% -7.99%

How to Buy Veno Finance (VNO)

1

Create an Altrady Account

Sign up for a free account at altrady.com. Get access to advanced trading tools, portfolio management, and real-time market data across multiple exchanges.

2

Connect Your Exchange

Link your preferred cryptocurrency exchange to Altrady via secure API keys. Supports Binance, Kraken, KuCoin, Coinbase, and many more.

3

Trade VNO

Search for VNO, analyze price action with built-in charts and indicators, and execute trades with smart orders, take-profit, and stop-loss.

Veno Finance (VNO) FAQ

What is the current price of Veno Finance (VNO)?

The live Veno Finance price is $0.00 USD as of July 27, 2026. The price is updated in real-time and has changed +1.15% in the last 24 hours.

What is the market cap of Veno Finance?

Veno Finance has a market capitalization of 2.03 M USD, ranking it #2222 among all cryptocurrencies. Market cap is calculated by multiplying the current price by the circulating supply.

What is the 24-hour trading volume of VNO?

The 24-hour trading volume of Veno Finance is 1.39 K USD. Trading volume indicates the total value of VNO that has been traded in the last 24 hours across all exchanges.

What is the all-time high price of Veno Finance?

The all-time high price of Veno Finance is $0.52 USD. The current price of $0.00 USD means VNO is trading 99.3% below its all-time high.

What is the maximum supply of VNO?

The maximum supply of Veno Finance is capped at 2 B VNO coins. This limited supply is a key factor in the long-term value proposition of Veno Finance.

How to buy Veno Finance (VNO)?

You can buy Veno Finance through the Altrady crypto trading platform. Create an account at altrady.com, connect your preferred exchange, and start trading VNO with advanced tools including smart orders, portfolio tracking, and real-time alerts.

What is the technical analysis outlook for VNO?

The current technical analysis consensus for Veno Finance is "Sell" based on a composite analysis across 5 timeframes (15m, 1h, 4h, 12h, 1D). This includes moving averages, oscillators, and trend indicators.

Other Currencies

Asset USD Price 24h % 7D % Market Cap 24h Volume 7D Chart
AGENDA 47
A47 AGENDA 47
$ 0.00 +0.94% -23.49% $ 2.03 M $ 15.2 K
Stability World AI
AIW Stability World AI
$ 0.00 +4.60% -7.69% $ 2.03 M $ 3.6 K
EstateX
ESX EstateX
$ 0.00 +2.60% -9.62% $ 2.02 M $ 6.93 K
Alibaba (bStocks Tokenized Stock)
BABAB Alibaba (bStocks Tokenized Stock)
$ 113.86 +0.69% -4.37% $ 2.02 M $ 220 K
MANEKI
MANEKI MANEKI
$ 0.00 +2.04% -1.94% $ 2.01 M $ 31.3 K
Broadcom xStock
AVGOX Broadcom xStock
$ 390.67 +0.72% +3.31% $ 2.01 M $ 40.5 K
Planet IX
AIX Planet IX
$ 0.01 +2.04% -15.76% $ 2.01 M $ 201
GME (Ethereum)
GME GME (Ethereum)
$ 0.00 -3.76% -10.57% $ 2.01 M $ 45.8 K
DeltaPrime
PRIME DeltaPrime
$ 0.05 -8.00% -4.93% $ 1.99 M $ 23
SafeCoin
SAFE SafeCoin
$ 0.06 +6.31% +12.59% $ 1.98 M $ 56